skip navigation
Grappler Gold

State Finals Set

By MI Grappler, 03/02/19, 2:30AM EST

Share

Division 1

285
FINALS
#1 Steven Kolcheff (Detroit CC) vs #2 Mahdi Hazime (Dearborn Fordson)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Steven Kolcheff (Detroit CC) fall #4 Jaden Rice (Belleville) 5:26
#2 Mahdi Hazime (Dearborn Fordson) dec. #3 Jake Swirple (Livonia Franklin) 3-2 UTB
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Brady Riggs (Grand Ledge)
#6 Hunter Chambers (Lake Orion)
#10 Colby Ford (Brighton)
#12 Mason Slocum (Lake Orion)

103
FINALS
#1 Kavan Troy (Rochester) vs #4 Aden Williams (Davison)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Kavan Troy (Rochester) dec. #3 Anthony Walker (Detroit CC) 9-7
#4 Aden Williams (Davison) dec. #5 Josh Mars (Westland John Glenn) 5-2
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#2 Riley Rhone (Grand Haven)
#6 Alex Biundo (Wyandotte Roosevelt)
#8 Zac Platte (Holt)
#9 Aiden Smith (Brighton)

112
FINALS
#1 Brendan Ferretti (Macomb Dakota) vs #5 Zein Bazzi (Crestwood)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Brendan Ferretti (Macomb Dakota) dec. #8 Darren McLeod (Oxford) 4-1
#5 Zein Bazzi (Crestwood) dec. #3 Austin BashI (West Bloomfield) 9-5
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#2 Andrew Hampton (Stoney Creek)
#6 Armando Callejas (Battle Creek Lakeview)
#7 Caleb Youngblood (Romeo)
#13 Evan Sheeders (Battle Creek Lakeview)
 

119
FINALS
#1 Andrew Chambal (Davison) vs #2 Nick Alayan (Macomb Dakota)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Andrew Chambal (Davison) dec. #4 Wyatt Nault (Hartland) 7-4
#2 Nick Alayan (Macomb Dakota) dec. #3 Sam Freeman (Brighton) 10-7
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#8 Mason Shrader (Brighton)
#9 Alec Balogh (Southgate Anderson)
#10 Jesse Veldhouse (Grandville)
#13 Ethan Kinch (Hartland)

125
FINALS
#1 Eddie Homrock (Brighton) vs #3 Justin Tiburcio (Macomb Dakota)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Eddie Homrock (Brighton) maj. #7 Aseel Almudhala (Dearborn Fordson) 11-1
#3 Justin Tiburcio (Macomb Dakota) dec. #2 Mark Brado (Waterford Kettering) 5-4
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Caleb Meekins (Westland John Glenn)
#6 Cody Miller (Grand Haven)
#9 Dylan Phelps (Holt)
#12 Nathan Jerore (Wyandotte Roosevelt)

130
FINALS

#1 Kyle Kantola (Hartland) vs #2 TJ Daugherty (Waterford Kettering)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Kyle Kantola (Hartland) dec. #5 Camden Trupp (Detroit CC) 6-0
#2 TJ Daugherty (Waterford Kettering) dec. #3 Trenton Wachter (Rockford) 5-3
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Dominic Todaro (Romeo)
#8 Mac Hanselman (Clarkston)
#9 Damien Ballan (Traverse City West)
#10 Andrew Barrett (Macomb Dakota)

135
FINALS 
#1 Josh Edmond (Detroit CC) vs #7 Brody Kemper (Grand Blanc)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Josh Edmond (Detroit CC) fall #4 Zach Johnson (Brighton) 0:57
#7 Brody Kemper (Grand Blanc) maj. #5 Kyle  Borthwell (Westland John Glenn) 12-4
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#2 Corey Cavanaugh (Hartland)
#3 Jared Riggins (Jackson)
#8 Gary Nilson (Utica Ford)
#14 Randy Boisselle (Temperance Bedford)

140
FINALS
#1 Derek Gilcher (Detroit CC) vs #5 Marc Shaeffer (Detroit CC)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Derek Gilcher (Detroit CC) dec. #4 Rhett Newton (Brighton) 6-0
#5 Marc Shaeffer (Detroit CC) dec. #2 Mason Grasso (Woodhaven) 3-1
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#3 Connor White (Rockford)
#6 Christian Neff (Lincoln Park)
#9 Zach Wells (Utica Ford)
#16 Brandon Alkazir (Macomb Dakota)

145
FINALS
#1 Kevon Davenport (Detroit CC) vs #2 Vic Schoenherr (Bay City Western)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Kevon Davenport (Detroit CC) maj. #7 Damon Dunbar (Groves) 14-6
#2 Vic Schoenherr (Bay City Western) fall #4 Jack Samuels (Hudsonville) 1:55
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#3 Logan Sanom (Detroit CC)
#5 Jack Richardson (Rockford)
#6 Brenten Polk (Westland John Glenn)
#8 Jake Billette (Clarkston)

152
FINALS
#1 Cam Amine (Detroit CC) vs #2 Jaden Fisher (Lake Orion)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Cam Amine (Detroit CC) fall #3 Brian Case (Davison) 2:14
#2 Jaden Fisher (Lake Orion) dec. #4 Josh Kenny (Grandville) 8-1
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 James Samuels (Hudsonville)
#6 Victor Grabowski (Brighton)
#9 Brett Stanley (Warren DeLaSalle)
#10 Trent Myre (Oxford)
 

160
FINALS
#1 Alex Facundo (Davison) vs #2 Devin Trevino (Clarkston)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Alex Facundo (Davison) fall #8 Dane Donabedian (Brighton) 3:35
#2 Devin Trevino (Clarkston) dec. #3 Tanner Culver (Hartland) 8-2
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#6 Noah Anderson (Rockford)
#7 Colby Deberry (Holt)
#10 Kyle Emery (Woodhaven)
#13 Eli Andary (Macomb Dakota)
 

171
FINALS
#1 River Shettler (Brighton) vs #4 Dylan Wellbaum (Lake Orion)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 River Shettler (Brighton) dec. #5 Seth Dominguez (Grand Blanc) 6-2
#4 Dylan Wellbaum (Lake Orion) dec. #2 Dustin Solomon (Macomb Dakota) 3-2 UTB
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#6 Jay Nivison (Davison)
#8 JaQuan Baker (Salem)
#9 Jake Paganelli (Grandville)
#10 Cole Gleason (Rockford)

189
FINALS

#1 Cal Stefanko (Davison) vs #2 Easton Turner (Detroit CC)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Cal Stefanko (Davison) dec. #9 Grant Griswold (Ann Arbor Huron) 6-1 
#2 Easton Turner (Detroit CC) dec. #3 Greyson Stevens (Brighton) 8-3
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Greg Zavalnitsky (Walled Lake Central)
#5 Tyler Waterstrat (Rockford)
#7 Sam Hine (Midland)
#10 Andrew Atallah (Plymouth)

215
FINALS
#1 Brendin Yatooma (Detroit CC) vs #4 Kyle Scott (Hudsonville)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Brendin Yatooma (Detroit CC) fall #6 Josh Hill (Mona Shores) 5:14
#4 Kyle Scott (Hudsonville) dec. #3 Austin Schlicht (Oxford) 5-3
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Luke Stanton (Brighton)
#7 Mason Schumacher (Bay City Central)
#8 Jimmy Colley (Davison)
#9 Jeremy Parker (Flushing)

Division 2

285
FINALS
#1 Donovan King (Farmington) vs #3 Jaren Johnson (Warren Lincoln)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Donovan King (Farmington) dec. #4 Joel Radvansky (Warren Woods Tower) 7-1
#3 Jaren Johnson (Warren Lincoln) dec. #2 Blake Querio (Holly) 6-2
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Brian Soto (Niles)
#6 Tyler Delooff (Lowell)
#8 Blake Amy (Clio)
#9 Tyler Whiteside (Dearborn Divine Child)

103
FINALS 
#1 Jacob Brya (St. Johns) vs #6 Jamison Zimmerman (Niles) 
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Jacob Brya (St. Johns) fall #14 Ali Majid (Melvindale) 0:49
#6 Jamison Zimmerman (Niles) dec. #10 Kyle Ferrier (Marysville) 7-3
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Lincoln Raczkowski (Parma Western)
#5 Cameron Litaker (Stevensville Lakeshore)
#7 Ramsy Mutschler (Lowell)
#8 Jack Parker (Spring Lake)

112
FINALS
#1 Sean Spidle (Flint Powers) vs #2 Josh Hilton (Tecumseh)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Sean Spidle (Flint Powers) maj. #4 Josh Howey (Warren Woods Tower) 8-0
#2 Josh Hilton (Tecumseh) dec. #3 Manuel Leija (Lansing Eastern) 5-2
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#8 Trevor Marsman (Cedar Springs)
#9 Robert Davids (Eaton Rapids)
#10 Cam Sanderson (Mattawan)
#15 Cian Abion (Redford Union)

119
FINALS
#1 Vince Perez (Tecumseh) vs #2 Joe Haynes (Warren Woods Tower)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Vince Perez (Tecumseh) fall #4 Carter Hinson (Zeeland East) 3:53
#2 Joe Haynes (Warren Woods Tower) dec. #3 Cristian Perez (Allendale) 10-3
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#7 Darren Wilson (Mt. Pleasant)
#8 Cameron Macklem (Goodrich)
#10 Tanner Smith (Trenton)
#11 Ethan Spagnoli (Adrian)

125
FINALS
#1 Chayse LaJoie (Gaylord) vs #2 Chaise Mayer (Warren Woods Tower)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Chayse LaJoie (Gaylord) dec. #4 Kellen Patton (Tecumseh) 6-0
#2 Chaise Mayer (Warren Woods Tower) dec. #3 Caleb Teague (Goodrich) 2-1 TB
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 La'Ron Ruffin (Flint Kearsley)
#6 Micah Hanau (Stevensville Lakeshore)
#7 Carsen Richards (Goodrich)
#10 Kalif Kavanagh (Haslett)

130
FINALS
#1 Kaleob Whitford (St. Johns) vs #7 Nate Young (Holly)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Kaleob Whitford (St. Johns) fall #8 Hayden Campbell (Eaton Rapids) 2:30
#7 Nate Young (Holly) dec. #2 John Sosa (Gaylord) 8-2
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Shane Williams (Stevensville Lakeshore)
#6 Josh Hettrick (Dearborn Hts. Annapolis)
#9 Tanner Miller (Mason)
#10 Caleb White (Linden)

135
FINALS
#6 Matt Tomsett (Madison Hts. Lamphere) vs #7 Chris Lilly (Croswell Lexington)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#6 Matt Tomsett (Madison Hts. Lamphere) dec. #8 Jeff Leach (Lowell) 8-6
#7 Chris Lilly (Croswell Lexington) dec. #9 Hunter Larson (Escanaba) 8-5
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#1 Chris Haynes (Eaton Rapids)
#2 Jacob Gonzales (Holly)
#5 Sam Rickman (Trenton)
#10 Dylan Carr (New Boston Huron)

140
FINALS
#1 Avry Mutschler (Lowell) vs #4 Nick Matusko (Chelsea)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Avry Mutschler (Lowell) tech. #7 Jon Fritz (Carleton Airport) 19-4
#4 Nick Matusko (Chelsea) dec. #3 Owen Zablocki (New Boston Huron) 3-2
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#2 Logan Slominski (Sparta) 
#5 Austin Wagner (Byron Center)
#6 Chad Hayes (Eaton Rapids)
#8 Dominic Edwards (Goodrich)

145
FINALS
#1 Caleb Fish (Eaton Rapids) vs #3 Nick Gates (Marysville)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Caleb Fish (Eaton Rapids) maj. #5 Lucus Pienton (Cedar Springs) 16-4
#3 Nick Gates (Marysville) dec. #2 Jacob Lanzini (Trenton) 3-1 SV
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#6 James Fotis (Lowell)
#7 Tyler Brandt (DeWitt)
#8 Doak Dean (Lowell)
#12 Kaleb Rosen (New Boston Huron)

152
FINALS
#1 Austin Boone (Lowell) vs #10 Devin Spears (Melvindale)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Austin Boone (Lowell) dec. #5 Colton Blaha (Owosso) 3-2
#10 Devin Spears (Melvindale) fall #8 Vince Scaramuzzino (Croswell Lexington) 5:47
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#3 Quenten Hall (DeWitt)
#6 Anthony Williamson (Mattawan)
#11 Luke Aune (Sparta)
#12 Robert Buckland (Niles)

160
FINALS
#7 Omari Embree (Warren Woods Tower) vs #9 Nelson Poet (New Boston Huron)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#7 Omari Embree (Warren Woods Tower) dec. #1 Alec Rees (Sparta) 5-4
#9 Nelson Poet (New Boston Huron) dec. #8 Adam Brenner (New Boston Huron) 6-5
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#2 Jacob McKnight (Gaylord)
#3 Tristan Vance (Clio)
#5 Juwan Vines (Goodrich)
#10 Jacob Lee (Lowell)

171
FINALS
#1 Ryan Ringler (Cedar Springs) vs #2 James Penfold (Goodrich)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Ryan Ringler (Cedar Springs) tech. #13 Christian Wright (Middleville) 15-0
#2 James Penfold (Goodrich) fall #3 Cody Brenner (New Boston Huron)1:28
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Garrett Bunea (Gibraltar Carlson)
#5 Crue Cooper (Fruitport)
#6 John Brown (Flint Kearsley)
#11 Griffen Olmstead (Coldwater)

189
FINALS
#2 Sage Serbenta (Cedar Springs) vs #3 John Shelton (East Grand Rapids)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#3 John Shelton (East Grand Rapids) fall #1 Cade Dallwitz (Holly) 5:24
#2 Sage Serbenta (Cedar Springs) fall #15 Angel Defay-Marrero (Ferndale) 2:39
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Chandler Murton (DeWItt)
#6 Gerrit Andrus (Reeths Puffer)
#8 Cade Foster (Gaylord)
#13 Braden Damiani (New Boston Huron)

215
FINALS

#1 Taye Ghadiali (Warren Fitzgerald) vs #2 Honour Kline (Goodrich)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Taye Ghaiali (Warren Fitzgerald) fall #13 Javier Ramos (Holland) 0:57
#2 Honour Kline (Goodrich) dec. #3 Hunter McCall (Reeths Puffer) 7-5 SV
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Alex Yocom (Clio)
#5 Jordan DeGroot (Allendale)
#9 Zeke Rohl (Stevensville Lakeshore)
#11 Landon Raczkowski (Parma Western)

Division 3

285
FINALS
#1 Mike Nykoriak (Algonac) vs #2 Brock Kuhn (Michigan Center)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Mike Nykoriak (Algonac) dec. #7 Cole Allsup (Coloma) 8-3
#2 Brock Kuhn (Michigan Center) dec. #4 Grant Clarkson (Lakewood) 3-1
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#3 Griffin Barnette (Montrose)
#5 Joe Harper (Imlay City)
#6 Colby Roosa (Chippewa Hills)
#8 Wyatt Bailey (Dowagiac)

103
FINALS
#1 Casey Swiderski (Dundee) vs #7 Hunter Keller (Richmond)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Casey Swiderski (Dundee) tech. #9 Seth Woolman (Yale) 18-2
#7 Hunter Keller (Richmond) dec. #3 Zac Gibson (Lakewood) 8-5
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Bailey Borgeld (Comstock Park)
#8 Brennan McClelland (Armada)
#10 Caeleb Ishmael (Coloma)
#11 Michael Brazeau (Gladstone)

112
FINALS
#1 Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) vs #2 Jordan Rodriguez (Chesaning)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) tech. #13 Caiden Pelc (Portland) 18-2
#2 Jordan Rodriguez (Chesaning) fall #4 Austin Fietz (Dundee) 3:48
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Zack Hall (Byron)
#6 Jack Sherman (Millington)
#7 Kanon Atwell (Lakewood)
#16 Michael Silva (Shelby)

119
FINALS
#2 Jake Elasivich (Montrose) vs #5 Brendan Connelly (Yale)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#5 Brendan Connelly (Yale) dec. #3 Hunter Norris (Millington) 7-0
#2 Jake Elasivich (Montrose) maj. #7 Dylan Elmore (Dowagiac) 8-0
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#1 Josh Sunnerville (Otsego)
#4 Dametrius Castillo (Alma)
#6 Khalil Moten (Mt. Morris) 
#13 Lance Clark (Shepherd)

125
FINALS
#1 Corey Gamet (Michigan Center) vs #2 Macintyre Breece (Birch Run)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Corey Gamet (Michigan Center) fall #9 Alex Shrum (Clawson) 1:45
#2 Macintyre Breece (Birch Run) dec. #7 Max Brown (Whitehall) 4-2
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Kyle Schaaf (Clare)
#5 Austin Kilburn (Richmond)
#8 Tyson Emmons (Allegan)
#10 Carson Hayes (Chippewa Hills)

130
FINALS
#1 Josh Rankin (Michigan Center) vs #4 Luke Mahaney (Williamston)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Josh Rankin (Michigan Center) dec. #3 Brock Holek (Durand) 5-3
#4 Luke Mahaney (Williamston) dec. #2 Nate Young (Lakeville) 5-4
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#7 Tyler Tomasek (Freeland)
#9 Hunter Seguin (Richmond)
#10 Logan Zebarah (Leslie)
#15 Gage Ensign (Constantine)

135
FINALS
#1 Jonathon White (Dundee) vs #2 Tyler Swiderski (Dundee)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Jonathon White (Dundee) dec. #7 Bray Haynes (Chippewa Hills)
#2 Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) dec. #3 Wesley Hampton (Imlay City) 6-3
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Jarrett Ferman (Alma)
#8 Dylan Kolbiaz (Standish Sterling)
#9 Nick Dodman (Sanford Meridian)
#14 Bailey Wesley (Onsted)

140
FINALS
#1 Christian Killion (Dundee) vs #2 Hayden Bastian (Richmond)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Christian Killion (Dundee) dec. #6 Ty Anderson (Corunna) 6-0
#2 Hayden Bastian (Richmond) dec. #3 Nick Felt (Shelby) 3-1
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Mason Hayes (Chippewa Hills)
#9 Caleb Garro (Monroe Jefferson)
#10 Colt Smedley (Clare)
#12 Kael Bunce (Stockbridge)

145
FINALS
#1 Trevor Robinson (Shepherd) vs #2 Max Halstead (Grayling)
SEMIFINALS
#1 Trevor Robinson (Shepherd) dec. #8 David Hammond (Ovid Elsie) 10-5
#2 Max Halstead (Grayling) dec. #3 Grant Ott (Dundee) 12-6
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Cody Reese (Coloma)
#7 Garrett Stoick (Caro)
#10 Randy Pyrzewski (Gladwin)
#14 Kyler Honore (Whitehall)

152
FINALS

#1 Stoney Buell (Dundee) vs #2 Sean Trombley (Lake Fenton)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Stoney Buell (Dundee) dec. #5 Ira Jenkins (Whitehall) 3-0
#2 Sean Trombley (Lake Fenton) dec. #4 Cole Hansen (Gladstone) 5-2
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#3 Jerry Hall (Byron)
#6 Justin VanBlaricum (Alma)
#7 Kyle Parlberg (Birch Run)
#10 Joe Barton (Ida)

160
FINALS
#1 DJ Daniels (Caro) vs #2 Seth Konyenbelt (Unity Christian)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 DJ Daniels (Carso) dec. #3 Trenton Blanchard (Whitehall) 7-1
#2 Seth Konyenbelt (Unity Christian) vs #4 Hunter Mullins (Imlay City) 2-1
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 David Watson (Yale)
#6 Noah Babin (Algonac)
#7 Bryson Jensen (Manistee)
#11 Cole Wixom (Onsted)

171
FINALS
#1 Owen Guilford (Portland) vs #3 Dillon Kroening (Gladwin)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Owen Guilford (Portland) maj. #4 Wesley Peters (Richmond) 12-0
#3 Dillon Kroening (Gladwin) dec. #2 Jaxon Guinn (Dundee) 3-2
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Jack Ferrara (Algonac)
#6 Lucas VanderPloeg (Unity Christian)
#7 Jack Kalakay (Montrose)
#12 Aidan Peterson (Hillsdale)

189
FINALS
#2 Kayleb Venema (Whitehall) vs #6 Kendel Taylor (Bishop Foley)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#6 Kendel Taylor (Bishop Foley) dec. #1 Gavin Morgan (Mt. Morris) 6-4 SV
#2 Kayleb Venema (Whitehall) dec. #4 Logan Julian (Lake Fenton) 12-9
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#3 Jon Clack (Lakewood)
#5 Sayer Robinson (Durand) 
#8 Evan Moore (Blissfield)
#14 Jimmy Miron (Sanford Meridian)

215
FINALS
#1 Brockton Cook (Birch Run) vs #2 Luke Davis (Richmond)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Brockton Cook (Birch Run) dec. #4 Zolen Marron (Lake Fenton) 4-1
#2 Luke Davis (Richmond) dec. #3 Nathan Nowik (Armada) 6-0
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#6 Boe Eckman (Constantine)
#7 Jay Thrush (Farwell)
#9 Caden Ferris (Delton Kellogg)
#11 Zach Painter (Williamston)

Division 4

285
FINALS
#1 River Fox (Schoolcraft) vs #2 Jake Renfer (Manton)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 River Fox (Schoolcraft) dec. #3 Bryan McCurry (Pine River) 7-0
#2 Jake Renfer (Manton) dec. #4 Logan LaBean (Mayville) 8-4
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Alex Straub (Ravenna)
#7 Simon Lato (Manchester)
#9 Cole Mapes (Camden Frontier)
#10 Brayton Burgett (Union City)

112
FINALS

#1 Brayton Mears (Union City) vs #2 Bronson Marry (Hudson)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Brayton Mears (Union City) dec. #4 Jared Bunn (Manchester) 3-0
#2 Bronson Marry (Hudson) fall #3 Coleton Fredrickson (Mancelona) 1:01
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Jacob Bunn (Manchester)
#7 Isaiah Mullins (St. Charles)
#9 Aydan Roesly (Hesperia)
#10 Matthew Slaght (Maple Valley)

112
FINALS
#1 Ben Modert (Bronson) vs #2 Nolan Datema (Carson City)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Ben Modert (Bronson) fall #7 Parker Stroud (Iron Mountain) 5:35
#2 Nolan Datema (Carson City) dec. #3 Caden Sukich (Schoolcraft) 4-0
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Andrew Krupp (New Lothrop)
#6 Alex Russo (Kent City)
#8 Austin Raymond (White Pigeon)
#10 Brandon Beach (Clinton)

119
FINALS
#1 Robbie Altland (Hart) vs #2 Caden Natale (Hudson)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Robbie Altland (Hart) maj. #9 Drew Gebhardt (Manchester) 11-0
#2 Caden Natale (Hudson) dec. #3 AJ Baxter (Clinton) 6-2
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Jesse Brumm (Maple Valley)
#6 Alex Wolford (New Lothrop)
#7 Dylan Amm (Lawton)
#8 Randy Frailey (Hanover Horton)

125
FINALS
#1 Noah Comar (Clinton) vs #2 Noah Cantu (Hart)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Noah Comar (Clinton) tech. #3 Jaron Johnson (Carson City) 21-6
#2 Noah Cantu (Hart) fall #9 Christian Minard (Clinton) 1:22
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Curtis Perry (Lakeview)
#5 Mack Baird (Hesperia)
#6 Nick Baldwin (Lawton)
#10 Gavin Caudill (Springport)

130
FINALS
#1 Jacob Shelby (Manchester) vs #2 Jamison Ward (Carson City)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Jacob Shelby (Manchester) dec. #5 Hunter Heath (Niles Brandywine)
#2 Jamison Ward (Carson City) inj. #7 George Ames (Clinton)
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#3 Evan Jones (Kent City)
#6 Evan Atherton (White Pigeon)
#7 Logan Kehres (Dansville)
#9 Anthony Ward (Oscoda)

135
FINALS
#1 Jordan Hamdan (Hudson) vs #7 Logan Zell (New Lothrop)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Jordan Hamdan (Hudson) tech. #6 Daryn Shepler (Carson City) 15-0
#7 Logan Zell (New Lothrop) maj. #2 Kody Drewer (Mendon)
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#3 Spencer Konz (Clinton)
#5 Matthew Grant (Onaway)
#11 Chris Sorrow (Hanover Horton)
#12 Grant Tungate (Manchester)

140
FINALS
#1 Skyler Crespo (Mendon) vs #3 Ryan Wehner (Bad Axe)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Skyler Crespo (Mendon) tech. #8 Micah Poletti (New Lothrop) 16-1
#3 Ryan Wehner (Bad Axe) dec. #4 Rayden Roggow (Athens) 3-1
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#2 Thomas Potter (Springport)
#5 Avery Carr (Mason County Central)
#6 Kent McCombs (Clinton)
#14 Isaac Hein (Rogers City)

145
FINALS
#1 Austin Wolford (New Lothrop) vs #2 Kyle Black (White Pigeon)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Austin Wolford (New Lothrop) tech. #6 Zack Potter (Springport) 15-0
#2 Kyle Black (White Pigeon) dec. #3 Garry Johnson (Ravenna) 7-6
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Zach Quinn (Mason County Central)
#7 Riley Jeffrey (Clinton)
#8 Jacob Kurgin (Manchester)
#13 David Shattuck (Montabella)

152
FINALS
#1 Andy Simaz (TC St. Francis) vs #2 Jorge Sereno (Hudson)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Andy Simaz (TC St. Francis) dec. #4 Melvin Minniear (Homer) 8-6
#2 Jorge Sereno (Hudson) dec. #15 Isaac Tappenden (Bronson) 5-3
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#3 Cody Hartz (Sandusky)
#6 Jeffrey Konz (Clinton)
#7 Caleb Collins (Carson City)
#8 Brandon Shearer (Beaverton)

160
FINALS
#1 Brayden Randolph (Clinton) vs #2 Braxton Seida (Carson City)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Brayden Randolph (Clinton) dec. #5 Ethan LoPresto (Reading)
#2 Braxton Seida (Carson City) fall #3 Jacob Roberts (Athens) 3:12
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Jared Checkley (Decatur)
#6 Andy Dault (Oscoda)
#7 Jacob Cassiday (Beaverton)
#15 Brennan Nickodemus (TC St. Francis)

171
FINALS
#1 Brock Nelson (Pine River) vs #3 Carson Scroggie (Sand Creek)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Brock Nelson (Pine River) dec. #6 Hunter Bowersox (Athens) 5-3
#3 Carson Scroggie (Sand Creek) dec. #12 Josh Pasco (Brown City) 8-7
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#4 Jack Owens (Beaverton)
#5 Alex Holladay (Hart)
#9 John Betz (Hudson)
#11 Dylan Green (Cassopolis)

189
FINALS
#1 Ethan Weathspoon (Napoleon) vs #2 Kyle Cassiday (Beaverton)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#1 Ethan Weatherspoon (Napoleon) dec. #3 Daniel Smith (Carson City) 5-0
#2 Kyle Cassiday (Beaverton) dec. #4 Ridge Schutte (Whittemore Prescott) 4-3
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#5 Kyle Moll (Hudson)
#6 Brenden Shelton (Colon)
#7 Camden Orr (New Lothrop)
#10 Trent Hocter (Hanover Horton)

215
FINALS

#2 Tim Rizor (Pine River) vs #4 Logan Badge (Clinton)
SEMIFINALS RESULTS
#2 Tim Rizor (Pine River) fall #9 Matt Melcher (Watervliet) 4:54
#4 Logan Badge (Clinton) dec. #1 Emmett Bingaman (Mendon) 6-1
OTHER ALL-STATERS
#6 Brian Yeakey (Carson City)
#7 Michael Minne (Martin)
#12 Christian Ward (Oscoda)
#13 Skylar Miller (Lake City)