skip navigation
Grappler Gold

GFC History

GFC HALL OF FAME

3x GFC CHAMPIONS
High School Division
Mark Hall (Apple Valley, MN) - 2013, 2012, 2011
Zac Hall (St. Johns, MI) - 2013, 2012, 2010

MS/ELEM Division
Nasir Bailey (IL) - 2015, 2013, 2012
BJ Bailey (Illinois) - 2014, 2012, 2011
Easton Turner (Michigan) - 2013, 2012, 2011

2x GFC CHAMPIONS
High School Division
Brandon Whitman (Dundee, MI) - 2017, 2015
Markus Hartman (Barrington, IL) - 2017, 2016
Zac Braunagel (IL) - 2017, 2016
Rayvon Foley (Ann Arbor, MI) - 2016, 2015
Carson Manville (Shakopee, MN) - 2016, 2015
Grant Aronoff (St Thomas Aquinas, FL) - 2016, 2015
Nick Kiusiss (Brunswick, OH) - 2016, 2015
Lincoln Olson (Davison, MI) - 2014, 2013
Kanen Storr (Leslie, MI) - 2014, 2013
Joshua Heil (Brunswick, OH) - 2014, 2013
Caleb Smith (Lake Gibson, FL) - 2014, 2012
Logan Massa (St Johns, MI) - 2013, 2012
Mitch Rogaliner (Bedford, MI) - 2012, 2011
Logan Marcicki (DCC, MI) - 2012, 2011
Gage Hutchison (Buchanan, MI) - 2012, 2011
Jack Hathaway (Iowa City West, IA) - 2011, 2010

MS/ELEM Division
Zane Brown (KY) - 2014, 2013
Tucker Sholl (MI) - 2014, 2012
Kevon Davenport (MI) - 2014, 2011
Dominick Lomazzo (MI) - 2014, 2013
Chandler Murton (MI) - 2014, 2013
Braeden Davis (MI) - 2014, 2013
Jaxon Smith (GA) - 2013 MS, 2013 EL
Hassan Johnson (IL) - 2013, 2012
Graham Calhoun (IN) - 2013, 2012
Chaise Mayer (MI) - 2013, 2012
Kordell Norfleet (IL) - 2012, 2011
Jordan Hamdan (MI) - 2012, 2011
Donnell Washington (IL) - 2012, 2011
 

GFC OUTSTANDING WRESTLERS


2011/2013 OW and future NCAA Champ Mark Hall

High School Division
2017 - Terrin Machart (Michigan)
2016 - Carson Manville (Virginia)
2015 - Matt Santos (Michigan)
2014 - Doyle Trout (Nebraska)
2013 - Mark Hall (Minnesota)
2012 - Zac Hall (Michigan)
2011 - Mark Hall (Minnesota)
2010 - Roger Wildmo (Michigan)

Middle School Division
2017 - Elijah Spencer (Ohio)
2016 - Alek Martin (Ohio)
2015 - Carson Manville (Virginia)
2014 - BJ Bailey (Illinois)
2013 - Jaxon Smith (Georgia)
2012 - Jarrett Trombley (Michigan)
2011 - Ian Parker (Michigan)

Elementary Division
2017 - Javin Jackson-Bey (Illinois)
2016 - Brandon Cannon (Ohio)
2015 - Nasir Bailey (Illinois)
2014 - Braeden Davis (Michigan)
2013 - Dominick Lomazzo (Michigan)
2012 - Nasir Bailey (Illinois)
2011 - Anthony Shickel (Illinois)

CONTACT US

Contact the Grappler Fall Classic via email: grapplerfallclassic@gmail.com

All-Time GFC High School Elite Champions

Year Weight Name State
2017 98 Tommy Larson WI
2016 98 Jesse Mendez IN
2015 98 Carson Manville VA
2014 98 Michael Mars MI
2013 98 Loue Hayes IL
2012 98 Lucas Hall MI
2011 98 Foster Karmon MI
2010 98 Ben Griffin MI
2017 105 Logan Brown MI
2016 105 Noah Horst TN
2015 105 Rayvon Foley MI
2014 105 Austin Boone MI
2013 105 Lucas Hall MI
2012 105 Caleb Smith FL
2011 105 Cameron Sykora MN
2010 105 Zac Hall MI
2017 112 Nic Bouzakis FL
2016 112 Rayvon Foley MI
2015 112 Tommy Hoskins OH
2014 112 Caleb Smith FL
2013 112 Kanen Storr MI
2012 112 Andrew Gorman MI
2011 112 Mitch Rogaliner MI
2010 112 Freddie Rodriguez MI
2017 119 Terrin Machart MI
2016 119 Carson Manville VA
2015 119 Jarrett Trombley MI
2014 119 Doyle Trout OW NE
2013 119 Joshua Heil OH
2012 119 Mitch Rogaliner MI
2011 119 Tim Lambert MI
2010 119 Jack Hathaway MI
2017 125 Malyke Hines FL
2016 125 Carlos Champagne IL
2015 125 Ian Parker MI
2014 125 Kanen Storr MI
2013 125 Lincoln Olson MI
2012 125 Trae Blackwell KY
2011 125 Shiquan Hall FL
2010 125 Jared Vanvleet OH
2017 130 Gentry Deck KY
2016 130 Kevon Davenport MI
2015 130 Grant Aronoff FL
2014 130 Lincoln Olson MI
2013 130 Robert Lee WI
2012 130 Zac Hall MI
2011 130 Jack Hathaway IA
2010 130 Terry Turner MI
2017 135 Joe Silva FL
2016 135 Grant Aronoff FL
2015 135 Matt Santos MI
2014 135 Joshua Heil Oh
2013 135 Zehlin Storr MI
2012 135 Jacob Schmitt MI
2011 135 Max Hubbard IL
2010 135 Victor Vettese MI
2017 140 James Whitaker MI
2016 140 Ben Freeman MI
2015 140 Ryan Ford OH
2014 140 Nate Limmex MI
2013 140 Zac Hall MI
2012 140 Logan Massa MI
2011 140 Logan Marcicki MI
2010 140 Collin Holler IL
2017 145 Alex Facundo MI
2016 145 Markus Hartman IL
2015 145 Joe Koontz OH
2014 145 Jake Tucker IN
2013 145 Nick Bennett MI
2012 145 Max Rohskopf OH
2011 145 Mark Hall MN
2010 145 Zach Dailey OH
2017 152 Markus Hartman IL
2016 152 Colt Yinger OH
2015 152 Cael McCormick IN
2014 152 Zac Carson OH
2013 152 Logan Massa MI
2012 152 Mark Hall MN
2011 152 Jacob Peasley MI
2010 152 Roger Wildmo MI
2017 160 Ryan Thomas OH
2016 160 Nick Kiussis OH
2015 160 Nick Kiusiss OH
2014 160 Dayton Racer IA
2013 160 Jelani Embree MI
2012 160 Logan Marcicki MI
2011 160 Justin Koethe IA
2010 160 Adam Bonner MI
2017 171 Zac Braungagel IL
2016 171 Zach Braunagel IL
2015 171 Elijiah Cleary FL
2014 171 Devon Pingel MI
2013 171 Mark Hall MN
2012 171 Drew Garcia MI
2011 171 Brandon O'Neil OH
2010 171 Matt Vandermeer MI
2017 189 Aston Eyler IL
2016 189 Kordell Norfleet IL
2015 189 Brandon Whitman MI
2014 189 Jack Harris OH
2013 189 Ty Wildmo MI
2012 189 Payne Hayden MI
2011 189 Kevin Beazley MI
2010 189 Nyle Bartling NE
2017 215 Brandon Whitman MI
2016 215 Ryan Vasbinder MI
2015 215 Luke Ready MI
2014 215 Jacob Cooper MI
2013 215 Jimmy Russell MI
2012 215 Brandon Sunday MI
2011 215 Gage Hutchison MI
2010 215 Jason Gott OH
2017 285 Blake Coffell MI
2016 285 Devon Kozel MI
2015 285 Eric Conquest MI
2014 285 Cole Antcliff MI
2013 285 Brian Darios MI
2012 285 Gage Hutchison MI
2011 285 Logan Rimmer MI
2010 285 Mike Hooper MI